Scorecard

Eversholt II v Northwood Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 19 May 2018 at 1pm
Northwood Cricket Club Won by 183 runs 30 points P1

Match report Nigel Hussey got Hat-trick!!

Northwood Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 22w 1b 11lb 
for 9 wickets
40
260

(50.0 overs)
    
Keith Watson lbw  Sibley 48 8 2 1
Nigel Hussey b  B Rotherham 38 7
Pranav Tari ct  Unsure b T Sibley 2
Nilesh Patel ct  Unsure b Singleton 74 11 1
Kiran Shetty b  B Rotherham 8 2
Indran Rajah ct  Unsure b Wilson 4
Chirayu (CK) Shah (Snr) b  Avis 33 5 1
Nick Kenny b  Avis 14 2
Ram Nandiraju b  Singleton 2 1
Ashley Woodward Not Out  0
Iyyaz Sharif Not Out  0 1

Eversholt II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Avis9.0047223.505.22
P Brooks6.013400.005.67
B Rotherham10.0340220.004.00
T Sibley10.0054227.005.40
C Wilson10.0054154.005.40
R Singleton3.0024124.008.00
C Butters3.002000.006.67

Eversholt II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 2b  
for 10 wickets
4
77 (23.0 overs)
     
A Garratt b  R Nandiraju 11
N Farmer run out  I Shariff 2
D Ward ct  C Shah b N Hussey 42
L Singleton b  N Kenny 8
S Lichfield ct  N Patel b N Hussey 5
T Sibley ct  K Watson b N Hussey 5
S Avis lbw  N Hussey 0
C Butters st  K Watson b N Hussey 0
C Wilson Not Out  0
B Rotherham ct  K Watson b N Hussey 0
P Brooks ct  R Nandiraju b N Hussey 0

Northwood Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ram Nandiraju6.0121121.003.50
Ashley Woodward3.001400.004.67
Nick Kenny8.0220120.002.50
Nigel Hussey6.032072.863.33

  • Umpire :
    Ian Keys
  • Scorer :