Scorecard

Northwood Cricket Club Under 13 v Ruislip on Tue 30 Jun 2015 at 18.00
Northwood Cricket Club Lost by 58 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ruislip Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 41w 12b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
62
175 (20.0 overs)
     
Zayaam ct  & b T.Fajana 5 13 1 38.46
Callum lbw  U.Merchant 31 36 6 86.11
CJ b  A.Herai 0 5 0
Zain ct  T.Fajana b T.Olayinka 2 17 11.76
James b  F.Ahmed 1 7 14.29
Finn Not Out  67 26 12 2 257.69
Salar b  A.Herai 0 5 0
Lewis Not Out  2 5 40.0
Matthew  
Connar  
   

Northwood Cricket Club Under 13 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Fajana4.0119119.004.75
Arun Herai4.0123211.505.75
Timi Olayinka4.0041141.0010.25
Sageeran Sudagaran2.001800.009.00
Fayzaan Ahmed4.0135135.008.75
Zaiim Premji1.001600.0016.00
Uzair Merchant1.00515.005.00

Northwood Cricket Club Under 13 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 17w 7b 8lb 
for 6 wickets
35
117

(20.0 overs)
    
Devan Sheth b  Matthew 31 46 4 67.39
Tom Fajana b  Zayaam 6 6 1 100 2
Zaiim Premji b  Connar 1 5 20.0
Niale Emmanuel lbw  Matthew 18 14 2 1 128.57
Timi Olayinka b  Finn 10 16 1 62.50
Arun Herai b  Connar 4 13 30.77
Sageeran Sudagaran Not Out  5 15 33.33
Uzair Merchant  
Fayzaan Ahmed  
Rishi Jobanputra  
Daniel Collier  

Ruislip Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zayaam4.0014114.003.50
Connar4.001527.503.75
Matthew4.0021210.505.25
James4.002700.006.75
Finn4.0024124.006.00