Scorecard

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI v Ware on Sun 01 Jun 2008 at 1.00
Northwood Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
13w 2b 2lb 
for 3 wickets
17
227

(48.0 overs)
    
Keith Watson Not Out  131 160 161 17 81.37 3 1
Nigel Hussey Caught  20
Stuart Reeve Lbw  32 1
Iyyaz Sharif Bowled  6
Ranjit Latchman Not Out  19 1
Richard Simmonds  
Nilesh Patel (Leicester)   1
A.N. Other  
Penroy Latchman  
Adam Bailey  
Jack Spiers  

Ware Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Ware Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 3w 14b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
24
230 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nilesh Patel (Leicester)8.0316116.002.00
Adam Bailey7.041000.001.43
Jack Spiers10.0253317.675.30
Penroy Latchman7.041125.501.57
Iyyaz Sharif8.0160230.007.50
Richard Simmonds3.002800.009.33
Stuart Reeve2.003400.0017.00