Scorecard

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI v Old Elizabethans on Sun 19 Sep 2010 at 1:00
Northwood Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3lb 
for 6 wickets
5
235

(44.0 overs)
    
Nigel Hussey Caught  29
Martin Mendelssohn Caught  9 1
A.N. Other Caught  73
Stuart Reeve Caught  2
Tom Brockton Not Out  77
Mandar Karnik Bowled  6
Keith Watson Bowled  30 3
Tomas Sooriyabandara Not Out  4 1
Adam Bailey  
Iyyaz Sharif  
Jayesh Modi  

Old Elizabethans Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Old Elizabethans Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
9
160 (44.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Iyyaz Sharif14.0829214.502.07
Adam Bailey10.0153226.505.30
Tom Brockton5.021635.333.20
Jayesh Modi7.004200.006.00
Tomas Sooriyabandara6.0211111.001.83
Stuart Reeve2.31120.500.40