Scorecard

OMTs v Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI on Mon 27 Aug 2012 at 1:30
Northwood Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3w 6b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
12
201

(43.3 overs)
    
Nigel Hussey b Singh 38
Stuart Reeve ct Singh b Gudkha 85
Marc Knight ct Walter b Patel 4
Bryan Ward ct Vercoe b Gudhka 25
Masood Ahmed Not Out  30
Ranjit Latchman b Gudhka 4
David Talbot ct Al-Madhawie b Phillipps 1
Saad Khan Not Out  0
Jayesh Modi  
Penroy Latchman   1
Keith Watson  

OMTs Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Wingfield9.014000.004.44
Ruparel4.002500.006.25
Vyas7.021700.002.43
Singh10.0342142.004.20
Patel5.0026126.005.20
Gudhka5.002237.334.40
Phillipps3.3022122.006.29

OMTs Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1lb 
for 3 wickets
1
202 (37.0 overs)
     
Vercoe Not Out  117
Frow b Reeve 15
Walter ct P.Latchman b Reeve 49
Al-Madhawie b Reeve 17
Wingfield Not Out  3
   
   
   
   
   
   

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stuart Reeve15.0255318.333.67
Masood Ahmed8.003500.004.38
Saad Khan7.004800.006.86
Jayesh Modi4.002400.006.00
Nigel Hussey3.002600.008.67