Scorecard

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI v Chorleywood on Sat 18 Sep 2010 at 1pm
Northwood Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chorleywood Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 9b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
20
167 (39.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stuart Reeve9.0322122.002.44
Ram Nandiraju8.0130310.003.75
Paul Reeve9.0147315.675.22
James Turner5.002400.004.80
Rob Reeve6.0024124.004.00
Nigel Hussey2.21522.502.14

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 5b 5lb 
for 3 wickets
15
171

(28.5 overs)
    
Keith Watson Caught  4 3
Richard Mackey Bowled  53 1
Ranjit Latchman Run out  63
Bryan Ward Lbw  4
Steve Dickson Caught  4 1
Nigel Hussey Not Out  0
James Turner Not Out  6
Stuart Reeve   1
Paul Reeve  
Rob Reeve  
Ram Nandiraju  

Chorleywood Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.