Scorecard

Great Gaddesden v Northwood Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 18 Jul 2009 at 1.00
Northwood Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northwood Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
12
154

(53.0 overs)
    
Rob Fells Caught  9 1
Richard Mackey Caught  61 3
John Clifford Caught  1
Steve Dickson Retired Not Out  7
Mandar Karnik Run out  15
Bryan Ward Run out  22 1
Michael Blumberg Not Out  17
Paul Reeve Not Out  10 1
Dal Basran  
Brendan Corcoran  
Iyyaz Sharif  

Great Gaddesden Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Great Gaddesden Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8w 6b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
15
150 (44.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Northwood Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Reeve16.093300.002.06
Brendan Corcoran14.033849.502.71
Iyyaz Sharif6.003300.005.50
Michael Blumberg4.0021121.005.25
John Clifford2.411334.334.88
Bryan Ward2.01522.502.50