Scorecard

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI v Gaddesden Row on Sun 04 Jun 2006 at 1.00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 14w 8b 2lb 
for 0 wickets
25
243

(37.0 overs)
    
Ranjit Latchman Retired Not Out  52
Nigel Hussey Not Out  110 150 118 12 1 93.22
Javed Abrahams Not Out  56
Nick Brady  
Hanif Moledina  
Tom Mackey  
Keith Watson   2
Srikanth Kattaboyina  
Prashant Deshpande  
Penroy Latchman  
Adam Bailey  

Gaddesden Row Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Gaddesden Row Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 11b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
24
190 (49.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adam Bailey5.003600.007.20
Ranjit Latchman11.052600.002.36
Srikanth Kattaboyina18.0453226.502.94
Prashant Deshpande7.003600.005.14
Nick Brady6.0214114.002.33
Hanif Moledina2.001133.675.50