Scorecard

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI v President's XI on Wed 16 Jul 2008 at 10.30
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 7b  
for 8 wickets
17
220

(50.4 overs)
    
Tom Brockton Run out  42 1
Richard Wise Bowled  18 1
Matt Ackroyd Lbw  0 1
Stuart Reeve Caught  32 2
Paul Richardson Caught  28
Amritt Latchman Caught  2
David Goodhew Bowled  47
Simon Noach Caught  34 1
Rob Reeve Not Out  0
Nick Nicholson   1
Iyyaz Sharif  

President's XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

President's XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 12b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
18
181 (51.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Simon Noach6.2215115.002.37
Stuart Reeve8.0221121.002.63
Rob Reeve5.012700.005.40
Matt Ackroyd6.011300.002.17
Iyyaz Sharif15.0251225.503.40
Paul Richardson4.002900.007.25
Tom Brockton6.44942.251.35