Scorecard

Northwood Cricket Club 1st XI v Old Finchleians on Sat 17 May 2008 at 1.00
Northwood Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Finchleians Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
5
230 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Northwood Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Simon Noach11.0259229.505.36
James Lewis7.0133133.004.71
Paul Richardson12.0254154.004.50
Daniel Rodgers5.002500.005.00
Andrew Sharland7.003900.005.57
Raj Latchman3.0116116.005.33

Northwood Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2w 5b 7lb 
for 8 wickets
14
233

(51.0 overs)
    
Daniel Rodgers Caught  72
Tom Brockton Caught  50
Andrew Sharland Caught  27
Simon Noach Lbw  18 1
Matt Ackroyd Bowled  7
Alex Mason Bowled  31
Paul Richardson Run out  9 1
Richard Murphy Caught  5
David Goodhew Not Out  1
James Lewis Not Out  5 1
Raj Latchman  

Old Finchleians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.