Scorecard

Northwood Cricket Club 3rd XI v Broxbourne III on Sat 16 Jul 2005 at 1.00
Northwood Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northwood Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 2b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
7
205

(46.2 overs)
    
Richard Mackey Caught  41
Charu Choudari Caught  22
Hemel Wijesuriya Bowled  36 1
Simon Moore Bowled  3
Tom Leigh Bowled  5 1
Rob Reeve Run out  55
Luke Knowles Bowled  20 1
Paul Reeve Run out  0 1
Tom Mackey Bowled  4
Nick Moore Stumped  0
Ashley Woodward Not Out  0

Broxbourne III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Broxbourne III Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8w 13b 9lb 
for 10 wickets
30
189 (52.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Northwood Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ashley Woodward18.0445315.002.50
Paul Reeve9.0326126.002.89
Luke Knowles9.2228214.003.00
Nick Moore3.0016116.005.33
Rob Reeve2.001600.008.00
Hemel Wijesuriya6.0115115.002.50
Charu Choudari5.001300.002.60