Scorecard

Stanmore D v Northwood Cricket Club Under 13 on Tue 29 Apr 2014 at 18.00
Northwood Cricket Club Won by 37 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northwood Cricket Club Under 13 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 29w 10b  
for 5 wickets
45
112

(15.0 overs)
    
Aly Sayani b  Nishal 4 9 1 44.44
Thelan Palasuntheran b  Nishal 4 2 1 200
Niale Emmanuel Run out  9 20 1 45.00
Yusuf Maududi b  Sam 13 13 1 1 100
Ammaar Merali b  Roshan 6 11 1 54.55 1
Arun Herai ct  Ahad b Nishal 4 18 22.22
Zaiim Premji Not Out  21 13 1 2 161.54
Usman Maududi Not Out  8 3 1 266.67
Malhar Mukne  
Krishanth Mahendrarajah   1
Jai Kalirai  

Stanmore D Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dip2.001700.008.50
Nishal2.001234.006.00
Karan1.00800.008.00
Pravin1.001200.0012.00
Pranesh2.00700.003.50
Mahir1.00500.005.00
Sam2.0022122.0011.00
Akhil1.00700.007.00
Roshan2.0011111.005.50
Shrivat1.00200.002.00

Stanmore D Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w 6b  
for 5 wickets
20
75 (15.0 overs)
     
Ahad ct  A.Merali b A.Herai 0 1 0
Akhil b  N.Emmanuel 8 17 47.06
Nishal Not Out  29 36 80.56
Shrivat b  N.Emmanuel 0 4 0
Karan ct  K.Mahendrarajah b A.Merali 11 21 52.38
Pravin b  A.Merali 0 1 0
Sam Not Out  7 10 70.0
Dip  
Pranesh  
Roshan  
Mahir  

Northwood Cricket Club Under 13 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Arun Herai3.0021121.007.00
Yusuf Maududi2.01200.001.00
Krishanth Mahendrarajah2.00500.002.50
Niale Emmanuel1.00221.002.00
Zaiim Premji2.001200.006.00
Malhar Mukne1.00900.009.00
Usman Maududi1.00300.003.00
Ammaar Merali2.00824.004.00
Jai Kalirai1.00700.007.00