Scorecard

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI v British Airways on Sun 07 Jun 2015 at 2:00
Northwood Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 4b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
18
163

(43.0 overs)
    
Jahanzeb Rizvi ct Wicket Keeper b Rahim 5 1
Stephen Penny lbw Rahim 5
Dr Vaibhav Sharma b Rahim 31 4 1
Nilesh Patel ct Unsure b Maqsood 48 7 1
Manoj Chauhan lbw Ashin 13 2
Stuart Reeve lbw Khan 23 3
Penroy Latchman b Khan 2
Nigel Hussey ct Unsure b Sherjin 8 1
Jayesh Modi Not Out  1
Rizvan Bhatti Not Out  9 1 1
Deepak Malhotra  

British Airways Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chakli8.003100.003.87
Rahim14.0240313.332.86
Maqsood10.0240220.004.00
Ashin4.0029129.007.25
Khan4.01616.001.50
Shergeel3.001400.004.67

British Airways Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
165 (32.0 overs)
     
Rao ct V.Sharma b D.Malhotra 13
Samit b J.Rizvi 49
Ashfal b R.Bhatti 28
Shergeel ct R.Bhatti b J.Modi 17
Suresh b J.Modi 0
Ashin Not Out  18
Azam Not Out  13
   
   
   
   

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stuart Reeve5.002200.004.40
Deepak Malhotra6.0229129.004.83
Jayesh Modi10.0040220.004.00
Rizvan Bhatti4.0022122.005.50
Jahanzeb Rizvi6.0028128.004.67
Dr Vaibhav Sharma1.00700.007.00