Scorecard

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI v Aldenham on Sat 26 Sep 2015 at 12:30
Northwood Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 6w 1b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
13
177

(46.2 overs)
    
Keith Watson b  C.Munroe 3
Nigel Hussey b  C.Hewitt 53 10
Karthik Raghavan ct  K.Barot b C.Munroe 0
Chaminda Thiththalapitige b  C.Munroe 0 1
Nilesh Patel ct  D.Morgan b T.Hale 4 1
Paul Reeve ct  K.Barot b D.Morgan 2
Stuart Reeve b  C.Munroe 63 6 2
Ranjit Latchman ct  C.Hewitt b M.Ward 0
Ram Nandiraju ct  D.Morgan b C.Munroe 37 5 1 1
Kapil Dhar run out  (C.Munroe) 0
Adam Bailey Not Out  2 1

Aldenham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C.Munroe7.221653.202.18
C.Hewitt10.0515115.001.50
T.Hale8.0216116.002.00
D.Morgan6.0125125.004.17
M.Ward10.0150150.005.00
D.Knight5.004600.009.20

Aldenham Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 1b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
6
178 (42.0 overs)
     
Letts b  N.Hussey 34
Russell st  N.Patel b P.Reeve 14
T.Watfa ct  R.Nandiraju b N.Hussey 5
K.Barot ct  C.Thiththalapitige b N.Hussey 27
D.Morgan b  N.Hussey 25
D.Knight run out  (A.Bailey) 1
T.Hale b  P.Reeve 12
C.Munroe Not Out  36
M.Ward b  N.Hussey 4
C.Hewitt Not Out  14
J.Knight  

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ram Nandiraju5.012600.005.20
Kapil Dhar6.002300.003.83
Nigel Hussey17.0168513.604.00
Paul Reeve14.0164232.004.57