Scorecard

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI v President's XI on Wed 08 Jul 2015 at 11:30
Northwood Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

President's XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 7b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
11
239 (36.3 overs)
     
C.Morris b  D.Panchal 70 42 38 15 1 184.21
H.Moledina lbw  S.Reeve 18 53 35 4 51.43
D.Gibson b  D.Panchal 20 28 22 2 2 90.91
M.Rosam lbw  S.Reeve 0 10 6 0
R.Harper b  S.Reeve 2 4 8 25.00
L.Jones ct  G.Woon-Sam b V.Sharma 16 19 22 4 72.73
W.Jones Not Out  67 73 49 8 4 136.73
B.Knowles ct  A.Gairola b J.Modi 26 20 22 3 118.18
P.Chambers Not Out  9 24 17 2 52.94
N.Nicholson  
S.Gibson  

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Lewis5.004400.008.80
Adam Bailey3.002900.009.67
Stuart Reeve7.002337.673.29
Dhaval Panchal11.0546223.004.18
Dr Vaibhav Sharma7.3072172.009.60
Jayesh Modi3.0016116.005.33

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 22b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
29
209

(39.0 overs)
    
Richard Mackey ct  N.Nicholson b S.Gibson 5 25 17 1 29.41
Aaditya Gairola b  P.Chambers 18 47 32 3 56.25 1
Dhaval Panchal ct  D.Gibson b P.Chambers 12 7 7 3 171.43
Stuart Reeve b  W.Jones 35 87 51 4 68.63
Glyn Woon-Sam b  B.Knowles 34 34 26 6 1 130.77 1
Charlie Simmonds b  B.Knowles 5 14 10 1 50.0
Dr Vaibhav Sharma Not Out  31 69 42 2 73.81
Ranjit Latchman lbw  W.Jones 10 26 23 2 43.48
James Lewis ct  M.Rosam b S.Gibson 30 32 24 5 1 125.00
Jayesh Modi b  L.Jones 0 2 3 0
Adam Bailey b  L.Jones 0 2 3 0

President's XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S.Gibson8.0149224.506.12
M.Rosam3.011300.004.33
P.Chambers8.0136218.004.50
L.Jones7.0140220.005.71
B.Knowles5.0022211.004.40
D.Gibson1.00700.007.00
W.Jones7.021728.502.43