Scorecard

Elworth CC v Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI on Tue 11 Aug 2015 at 2:00
Northwood Cricket Club Lost by 5 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 12w 9b 3lb 
for 2 wickets
28
175

(41.0 overs)
    
Steve Hussey ct Goodier b Unsworth 35 3 1
David Hector ct Unsworth b Flowers 14 2
Nigel Hussey Not Out  72 11
Stuart Reeve Not Out  26 3
Steve Lewis  
Richard Mackey   1
Nilesh Patel (Leicester)  
Ram Nandiraju   1
Paul Reeve  
Steve Dickson  
A.N. Other  

Elworth CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
B.Istead8.032900.003.63
P.Davies5.04100.000.20
C.Flowers9.0136136.004.00
J.Stephenson5.003000.006.00
J.Taylor6.011400.002.33
T.Hackett2.001700.008.50
J.Unsworth4.0020120.005.00
D.Goodier2.001500.007.50

Elworth CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 1b 4lb 
for 5 wickets
8
178 (29.4 overs)
     
Unsworth Retired Out  51
Barker ct R.Nandiraju b N.Hussey 24
Istead ct S.Hussey b S.Reeve 7
Stephenson Not Out  38
Gledhall b N.Hussey 9
Hackett ct R.Mackey b S.Reeve 33
C.Flowers Not Out  8
Goodier  
Davies  
Taylor  
Goodier  

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ram Nandiraju5.004000.008.00
Nilesh Patel (Leicester)5.012600.005.20
Nigel Hussey9.0143221.504.78
Stuart Reeve8.0034217.004.25
Paul Reeve2.001900.009.50
Richard Mackey0.40800.0012.00