Scorecard

Shenley Village v Northwood Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 20 Aug 2016 at 1:00
Northwood Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northwood Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 10w 5b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
27
199

(47.0 overs)
    
Simon Noach ct M.Evans b K.Nissen 33 6
Stuart Reeve b S.Vekaria 6 1
Nigel Hussey ct P.Kerai b S.Vekaria 2
Glyn Woon-Sam ct M.Evans b S.Vekaria 0
Prashant Chavda ct P.Kerai b N.Borkhatria 29 4
Kyle Walcott ct & b N.Borkhatria 15 2
Charlie Simmonds b N.Borkhatria 3
Aidan Woon-Sam ct P.Kerai b O.Andrews 37 2
Morne Ackerman b O.Andrews 41 7
James Lewis b O.Andrews 6 1
Jonny Laxton Not Out  0 2

Shenley Village Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
K.Nissen10.0232132.003.20
S.Vekaria8.0041313.675.13
O.Andrews10.0138312.673.80
N.Borkhatria10.022438.002.40
L.Willingham8.003700.004.62
R.Perera1.001600.0016.00

Shenley Village Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 12w 7b 7lb 
for 3 wickets
33
155 (26.4 overs)
     
P.Kerai ct Jo.Laxton b G.Woon-Sam 53
L.Willingham b G.Woon-Sam 45
L.Mahalingam Not Out  18
M.Evans ct Jo.Laxton b K.Walcott 1
A.Vadghama Not Out  5
R.Perera  
M.Stanley  
O.Andrews  
K.Nissen  
N.Bokhataria  
S.Vekaria  

Northwood Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Lewis4.002200.005.50
Prashant Chavda7.022800.004.00
Simon Noach5.003700.007.40
Aidan Woon-Sam2.001600.008.00
Glyn Woon-Sam4.411929.504.07
Kyle Walcott4.0019119.004.75

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Tony Woon-Sam