Scorecard

Northwood Cricket Club 3rd XI v Old Albanian III on Sat 28 May 2016 at 1:00
Northwood Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northwood Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 7b 6lb 
for 5 wickets
16
221

(50.0 overs)
    
Richard Mackey lbw  Jukes 48 6 1 2
Jean Van Der Berg ct  Jukes b.R.Warren 46 3
Indran Rajah Run out  31 5
Khurram Rana st  Burman b.R.Warren 30 4 1
Richard Simmonds ct  Rhodes b.R.Warren 3
Chaminda Thiththalapitige Not Out  35 2 3
Mike Kirman Not Out  12
Paul Reeve  
Phillip Tubb  
Shameen Neebar  
Steve Dickson  

Old Albanian III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A.Hassan10.031900.001.90
B.Warren8.013000.003.75
C.Jukes7.0043143.006.14
P.Jordan7.003600.005.14
R.Warren10.0147315.674.70
T.Hassan8.003400.004.25

Old Albanian III Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 14b 4lb 
for 4 wickets
21
225 (43.5 overs)
     
S.Ali b  Rana 11
G.Rhodes ct  Mackey b.Thiththalapitigie 76
S.Wakeling ct  Mackey b.Reeve 1
R.Warren ct  Rana b.Thiththalapitigie 69
K.Javed Not Out  26
A.Hassan Not Out  18
T.Hassan  
P.Jordan  
C.Jukes  
B.Warren  
A.Burman  

Northwood Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Khurram Rana10.0131131.003.10
Shameen Neebar7.011800.002.57
Paul Reeve9.0049149.005.44
Phillip Tubb8.004400.005.50
Chaminda Thiththalapitige7.5046223.005.87
Indran Rajah2.001900.009.50