Scorecard

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI v Hayes on Sat 30 Apr 2016 at 1:00
Northwood Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hayes Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 17b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
29
156 (39.2 overs)
     
Mo lbw  J.Lewis 3
Kulvinder ct  A.Woon-Sam b S.Noach 42
Jazz b  A.Woon-Sam 26
Raman ct  J.Lewis b A.Woon-Sam 0
Pyara b  K.Walcott 19
Harman b  J.Darbon 9
Afzal b  J.Darbon 1
Josh b  J.Darbon 1
Arron b  G.Woon-Sam 8
Bittu Not Out  8
Ronesh b  G.Woon-Sam 11

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Lewis6.0113113.002.17
Kyle Walcott8.0118118.002.25
Stuart Reeve4.001300.003.25
Aidan Woon-Sam6.0037218.506.17
Dr Vaibhav Sharma4.001700.004.25
Simon Noach4.00717.001.75
Justin Darbon4.001234.003.00
Glyn Woon-Sam3.2020210.006.00

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 9b 3lb 
for 4 wickets
17
157

(39.1 overs)
    
Richard Murphy b  Bittu 14 3
Nigel Hussey Not Out  48 6
Stuart Reeve lbw  Afzal 0
Simon Noach ct  Jazz b Kulvinder 29 5
Glyn Woon-Sam b  Afzal 32 3 1
Neil Sargeant Not Out  17 1
Kyle Walcott  
Aidan Woon-Sam   1
James Lewis   1
Justin Darbon  
Dr Vaibhav Sharma  

Hayes Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bittu5.0117117.003.40
Afzal8.1124212.002.94
Pyara3.001700.005.67
Ronesh3.001800.006.00
Jazz1.00700.007.00
Kulvinder8.0127127.003.38
Harman8.022100.002.63
Arron3.001400.004.67