Scorecard

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI v Ruislip Victoria on Sun 22 May 2016 at 2:00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 6w 9b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
21
197

(40.3 overs)
    
Keith Watson ct wicketkeeper b Dcosta 39 5
Nilesh Patel ct unsure b Vivek 25 1
Chaminda Thiththalapitige lbw Vivek 5
A.N. Other ct wicketkeeper b Dcosta 0
A.N. Other lbw Crunik 38 6
Ranjit Latchman lbw Pike 12 1
Ram Nandiraju Not Out  30 3
Jason Robinson b Crunik 0 1
Jayesh Modi ct DaCosta b Dalton 21 2
Penroy Latchman  
A.N. Other  

Ruislip Victoria Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
H Mckintyre6.002000.003.33
J.Book5.003500.007.00
DCosta7.0130215.004.29
Vivek8.0025212.503.12
Pike5.0118118.003.60
Crunik5.001527.503.00
Ansari2.001900.009.50
Woosman2.002000.0010.00
Dalton1.3012112.008.00

Ruislip Victoria Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
21w 11b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
33
115 (40.0 overs)
     
J.Bridges Run out  30
Vivek b R Nandiraju 0
Jisman M b Lucky 1
R Harris ct J Robinson b R Nandiraju 0
I Krunic Run out  2
D Dcosta Not Out  41
T Dalton b Chaminda Thiththalapitige 0
H. Mckintyre b R Nandiraju 8
B.Pike Not Out  0
   
   

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ram Nandiraju10.002538.332.50
Chaminda Thiththalapitige9.0229129.003.22
Penroy Latchman4.001500.003.75
Jayesh Modi3.01900.003.00
A.N. Other1.00100.001.00