Scorecard

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI v Harrow Willow XI on Sun 10 Jul 2016 at 2:00
Northwood Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
17w 5b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
23
146

(37.0 overs)
    
Keith Watson b  Karthik 28 5
Jayesh Modi ct  Suresh b Ankur 3
Deepak Malhotra run out  Ghanshyam 3
Prashant Chavda ct  unsure b Sadiq 53 7 1
Dr Vaibhav Sharma b  Sadiq 25 2 1
Steve Dickson st  wkt b Sadiq 4
Vivek Shukla lbw  Sadiq 0
Penroy Latchman ct  Ankur b Krishna 0
Jason Robinson ct  Suresh b Krishna 5
Ram Nandiraju Not Out  0
Dipsi Patel  

Harrow Willow XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ankur6.0018118.003.00
Chana5.001500.003.00
Sadiq5.001226.002.40
Ghanshyam7.0039139.005.57
Suraj10.0444411.004.40
Khrishna4.40824.001.71

Harrow Willow XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 23b 5lb 
for 9 wickets
30
150 (33.0 overs)
     
Sanjay b  V Sharma 0
Umesh ct  unsure b P Chavda 7
Sridhar lbw  V Sharma 4
Suresh b  P Chavda 4
Prabhav Not Out  6
Krishna ct  unsure V Sharma 6
Ghanshyam ct  & b V Sharma 17
Suraj ct  unsure b V Sharma 7
Ankur hit wicket  J Modi 0
Sadiq b  J Modi 0
Channa Not Out  20

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dr Vaibhav Sharma14.4050510.003.41
Deepak Malhotra3.001000.003.33
Prashant Chavda6.0030215.005.00
Jayesh Modi4.01924.502.25
Ram Nandiraju4.001700.004.25
Keith Watson2.001000.005.00