Scorecard

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI v Danny Rodger's XI on Fri 08 Jul 2016 at 11:30
Northwood Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Danny Rodger's XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 6b  
for 6 wickets
8
245 (51.0 overs)
     
Dhaval Norotam st  C.Simmonds b J.Baron 40 68 57 7 70.18
Neil Sargeant ct  C.Simmonds b J.Modi 77 137 94 14 81.91
Jalpesh Vijay ct  N.Hussey b R.Nandiraju 39 28 31 7 1 125.81
Rob Smith b  P.Chavda 1 3 6 16.67
Jack Powell-Williams b  R.Nandiraju 0 10 9 0
Sam Kindlen st  C.Simmonds b J.Modi 31 56 58 2 53.45
Chandana Silva Not Out  45 45 46 7 97.83
Jon Bateson Not Out  4 6 6 66.67
Justin Darbon  
Anthony Drayton  
Nikhil Bokhataria  

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kyle Walcott7.031500.002.14
Vijaykumar Yadav6.003500.005.83
Prashant Chavda9.0238138.004.22
John Baron5.0129129.005.80
Ram Nandiraju7.0134217.004.86
Jayesh Modi10.0048224.004.80
Nigel Hussey7.004000.005.71

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
41b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
44
216

(49.1 overs)
    
Stuart Reeve ct  & b J.Vijay 38 82 85 4 44.71
Charlie Simmonds ct  D.Solanki b J.Bateson 17 45 41 2 41.46 1 2
Aidan Woon-Sam ct  D.Rodgers b N.Bokhataria 1 15 14 7.14
Prashant Chavda ct  & b S.Kindlen 67 93 57 9 1 117.54
Kyle Walcott b  S.Kindlen 36 54 57 4 1 63.16
David Goodhew ct  S.Kindlen b J.Vijay 3 15 16 18.75
Vijaykumar Yadav b  S.Kindlen 1 1 2 50.0
Nigel Hussey ct  R.Smith b S.Kindlen 3 13 9 33.33 1
John Baron Not Out  6 14 10 1 60.0
Ram Nandiraju Run out  0 3 1 0
Jayesh Modi b  J.Vijay 0 1 1 0

Danny Rodger's XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jon Bateson9.0033133.003.67
Chandana Silva6.021300.002.17
Nikhil Bokhataria14.0164164.004.57
Jalpesh Vijay16.1451317.003.15
Sam Kindlen4.001142.752.75