Scorecard

Old Owens v Northwood Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 08 Jul 2017 at 1pm
Northwood Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northwood Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7b 9lb 
for 9 wickets
16
203

(53.0 overs)
    
Nirrushan Raveenthiraraja ct & b R.Sibley 64 12
Stuart Reeve lbw B.Lane 10 2 1
Glyn Woon-Sam ct C.Palmer b J.Bloxham 4 1
Aaditya Gairola ct A.Rimaaz b R.Sibley 41 7
Kyle Walcott ct & b M.Hamed 0
Sajid Aziz b R.Sibley 36 6
Neil Sargeant ct R.Lane b J.Mir 10 1 1
Aidan Woon-Sam b J.Mir 8 1
Dr Vaibhav Sharma ct J.Bloxham b J.Mir 9
Justin Darbon Not Out  2
Daniel Rodgers Not Out  3

Old Owens Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
B.Lane8.0235135.004.38
J.Bloxham8.0141141.005.13
R.Sibley15.0342314.002.80
M.Hamed13.0342142.003.23
J.Mir5.001133.672.20
C.Whitworth4.001600.004.00

Old Owens Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1w 5b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
7
206 (44.0 overs)
     
M.Hamed lbw S.Aziz 71
C.Whitworth ct S.Reeve b V.Sharma 51
R.Lane ct N.Sargeant b V.Sharma 39
J.Mir Not Out  24
C.Palmer Not Out  14
B.Lane  
T.Moody  
R.Sibley  
A.Rimaaz  
J.Bloxham  
S.Khan  

Northwood Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kyle Walcott5.022800.005.60
Nirrushan Raveenthiraraja4.001600.004.00
Sajid Aziz14.0364164.004.57
Dr Vaibhav Sharma14.0368234.004.86
Aaditya Gairola7.012400.003.43

  • Umpire :
    Panel (Sumant Bahl, Phil Lewins)
  • Scorer :
    Mike Kirman