Scorecard

Northwood Cricket Club 3rd XI v Arkley on Sat 06 May 2017 at 1.30pm
Northwood Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Arkley Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 1w 11b 8lb 
for 9 wickets
23
184 (40.0 overs)
     
F.Sittamelan b  P.Reeve 36
S.Sittamelan b  K.Rana 17
R.Patel b  Thiththalapitige 5
P.Lewis b  Bailey 22
M.Morgan b  Bailey 0
B.Candy Run out  38
C.Trebilcock b  Clifford 8
P.Knappett ct  VanDenBerg. b.A.Rana 1
N.Anbon Not Out  26
A.Patel b  Clifford 6
K.Shah Not Out  2

Northwood Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Khurram Rana9.0124124.002.67
Chaminda Thiththalapitige6.0225125.004.17
Adam Bailey8.0045222.505.63
Paul Reeve7.0123123.003.29
Akshit Rana4.0026126.006.50
John Clifford6.0122211.003.67

Northwood Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3w 10b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
17
188

(40.0 overs)
    
Martin Mendelssohn ct  Anbon b.Knappett 53 6
Jean Van Der Berg b  R.Patel 8 2 1
Rob Reeve ct  Shah b.R.Patel 5
Khurram Rana b  Knappett 56 10
Chaminda Thiththalapitige ct  R.Patel b.Sittanelan 29 5
Richard Simmonds ct  Anbon b.Sittanelan 2
Paul Reeve Run out  9 1
John Clifford Not Out  8 2
Akshit Rana  
Steve Dickson  
Adam Bailey  

Arkley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S.Sittanelan10.0044222.004.40
R.Patel7.0035217.505.00
B.Candy10.014100.004.10
P.Knappett13.0050225.003.85