Scorecard

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI v Trini Limers on Sun 20 Aug 2017 at 1:00
Northwood Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 16w 7b 11lb 
for 6 wickets
38
137

(20.0 overs)
    
Nigel Hussey lbw T.Charles 1 1
Stephen Penny st Unsure b T.Charles 4
Nilesh Patel lbw A.Herai 6 1
Dr Vaibhav Sharma ct Unsure b Shiv 50 6 1
Bob Harrison b Shiv 12 2
Charlie Harrison b A.Herai 22 3
Trishul Patel Not Out  2
Manav Khindri Not Out  2
Jayesh Modi  
Nick Kenny  
Adam Bailey  

Trini Limers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S.Herai2.00700.003.50
T.Charles2.001025.005.00
A.Herai4.0020210.005.00
Shiv3.001628.005.33
Andre2.002100.0010.50
Dylan2.011100.005.50
Colin2.001500.007.50
K.Walcott2.00900.004.50
D.Charles1.001000.0010.00

Trini Limers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
13w 4b 3lb 
for 4 wickets
20
138 (18.0 overs)
     
A.Herai b A.Bailey 0
R.Raul ct & b N.Hussey 21
C.Parry Not Out  53
K.Walcott b V.Sharma 31
M.Foster b V.Sharma 0
T.Charles Not Out  13
Colin  
Andre  
Shiv  
Dylan  
S.Herai  

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nick Kenny3.001300.004.33
Adam Bailey3.0013113.004.33
Manav Khindri3.001900.006.33
Jayesh Modi3.002600.008.67
Nigel Hussey4.0024124.006.00
Dr Vaibhav Sharma4.0034217.008.50