Scorecard

Northwood Cricket Club 3rd XI v Southgate Compton II on Sat 19 May 2018 at 1pm
Northwood Cricket Club Won 30 pts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northwood Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 27w 9b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
44
152

(48.2 overs)
    
Martin Mendelssohn lbw Yousaf 2
Stephen Penny b Yousaf 2
Asad Bhojani lbw Yousaf 0
Khurram Rana b Willis 6 1
Chaminda Thiththalapitige ct Peri b Frame 53 9 1
Arjun Riyait b Abassi 18 3
Chirag Ankadawala ct Willis b Abassi 12 2
Paul Reeve ct Hallam b WIllis 12 2
Pavendip Birah lbw Sembian 6 1
Akshit Rana run out (Willis) 0
Anish Deshpande Not Out  3

Southgate Compton II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M.Willis7.23924.501.23
B.Yousaf8.0133311.004.13
A.Malloy3.002100.007.00
A.Sembian10.0419119.001.90
A.Frame10.0033133.003.30
T.Abassi10.0122211.002.20

Southgate Compton II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 6b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
14
131 (45.4 overs)
     
R.Wallis b K.Rana 6
G.Pierson b A.Bhojani 7
A.Frame lbw A.Bhojani 11
D.Brandon b P.Reeve 12
P.Arif b A.Bhojani 18
D.Sathyanarayana lbw P.Reeve 19
A.Molley lbw P.Reeve 15
A.Sembian b C.Thiththalapetigue 14
T.Abassi lbw C.Thiththalapetigue 0
M.WIllis b K.Rana 12
B.Yousaf Not Out  0

Northwood Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Khurram Rana8.021427.001.75
Anish Deshpande10.022200.002.20
Asad Bhojani10.052438.002.40
Akshit Rana4.002400.006.00
Paul Reeve10.0131310.333.10
Chaminda Thiththalapitige3.12824.002.53