Scorecard

Hatch End II v Northwood Cricket Club 4th XI on Sat 19 May 2018 at 1pm
Northwood Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northwood Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 13w 4b 5lb 
for 9 wickets
30
158

(40.0 overs)
    
Adrian Pearce Not Out  66 11
Richard Simmonds b Sri Gakkosu 0 1 0
Mughilan Muralitharan b S Sharma 24 30 3 1 80.0
John Humphreys ct unknown b S Sharma 4 4 1 100
Jerry Laxton b S Sharma 5 12 1 41.67 1
John Clifford b Sri Gakkosu 10 1
Michael Blumberg ct J Laxton b Sri Gakkosu 0 1 0 1
Tyler Pearce ct unknown b A Batchi 18 28 2 64.29
Ryan Pearce b P Sherman 1 6 16.67
Adam Bailey run out (unknown) 0
A.N. Other  

Hatch End II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
P Sherman8.0118118.002.25
Sri Gakkosu8.002839.333.50
S Sharma8.042036.672.50
S Wright3.002800.009.33
A Thompson5.002900.005.80
A Batchi8.012600.003.25

Hatch End II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 14w 19b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
44
162 (36.5 overs)
     
Sid b J Humphreys 23
Ranger lbw J Humphreys 16
Dave lbw J Humphreys 4
Sumry ct M Blumberg b M Muralitharan 6
Al ct J Laxton b R Pearce 11
Srz run out (unknown) 40
Scoops Not Out  8
John b R Pearce 9
Sanjay Not Out  8
Si  
Pete  

Northwood Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ryan Pearce6.5129214.504.24
Tyler Pearce7.003000.004.29
John Humphreys8.012137.002.63
Adam Bailey3.00900.003.00
Mughilan Muralitharan8.0023123.002.88
John Clifford3.003100.0010.33
Adrian Pearce1.00300.003.00