Scorecard

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI v Nepotists (40 overs) on Sun 13 May 2018 at 1.30pm
Northwood Cricket Club Won Thrilling game

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 6w 5b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
17
226

(40.0 overs)
    
Nigel Hussey lbw  Thacker 65 10
Vivek Shukla lbw  Price 1
Nischay Madhavan lbw  Carl 1
Charlie Harrison lbw  Price 1
Kyle Walcott b  Mason 87 11 1
Raza Jaura lbw  Sparow 0 1
Nilesh Patel lbw  Sparow 7
Dr Vaibhav Sharma st  Mason 21 1
Chirayu (CK) Shah (Snr) ct  unsure b Mason 6
Jayesh Modi Not Out  5
Francis Woodcock Not Out  5
Ram Nandiraju   1

Nepotists (40 overs) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Price8.0026213.003.25
Carl8.0033133.004.13
N. Thacker8.0032132.004.00
Sparow8.0055227.506.87
Mason4.002839.337.00
Blackman3.004400.0014.67

Nepotists (40 overs) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
12
216 (34.2 overs)
     
C Hoar b  R Jaura 40
N Thacker lbw  R Nandiraju 28
D Blackman b  F Woodcock 2
J Phelan st  N Madhavan b C Shah 15
R Price ct  & b R Nandiraju 32
J Thacker b  C Shah 0
J Mason ct  & b R Jaura 8
R Stylus lbw  R Nandiraju 42
L Gillian b  R Nandiraju 0
L Sparow b  N Hussey 9
S Warreb Not Out  7
   

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Francis Woodcock7.0133133.004.71
Jayesh Modi2.002300.0011.50
Kyle Walcott3.001800.006.00
Raza Jaura6.0041220.506.83
Chirayu Shah4.001829.004.50
Charlie Harrison2.002600.0013.00
Nigel Hussey5.0024124.004.80
Ram Nandiraju4.502045.004.14