Scorecard

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI v Harrow Wayfarers on Sun 22 Jul 2018 at 2pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harrow Wayfarers Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 18b 13lb 
for 7 wickets
38
255 (43.0 overs)
     
R.Simmonds ct  S.Reeve b L.Eddon 14
Je.Laxton b  N.Kenny 23
L.Pollard ct  B.Sargeant b A.Rana 43
T.Bennett ct  K.Walcott b J.Modi 42
J.Baron ct  N.Hussey b J.Modi 8
Jo.Laxton ct  L.Eddon b A.Herai 17
C.Simmonds Not Out  58
N.Tharnalaya st  S.Reeve b A.Herai 13
M.Ball Not Out  1
N.McLoughlin  
T.Ellacombe  

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Eddon6.0112112.002.00
Mughilan Muralitharan5.012900.005.80
Ben Sargeant5.011800.003.60
Nick Kenny6.0220120.003.33
Akshit Rana7.0033133.004.71
Jayesh Modi9.0062231.006.89
Arun Herai5.0052226.0010.40

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 9w 18b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
32
212

(44.0 overs)
    
Nigel Hussey ct  & b M.Ball 0 1
Stuart Reeve ct  L.Pollard b N.McLoughlin 100 19 1 1 1
Ben Sargeant ct  T.Bennett b T.Ellacombe 5 1 1
Kyle Walcott b  J.Baron 22 4 1
Trishul Patel ct  C.Simmonds b N.Tharnalaya 13 2
Arun Herai lbw  N.McLoughlin 2
Luke Eddon b  L.Pollard 26 4 1
Mughilan Muralitharan ct  Jo.Laxton b L.Pollard 8 2
Akshit Rana Not Out  4 1
Nick Kenny st  C.Simmonds b L.Pollard 0
Jayesh Modi Not Out  0

Harrow Wayfarers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M.Ball6.0223123.003.83
T.Ellacombe8.0229129.003.63
J.Baron6.0026126.004.33
N.McLoughlin12.0343221.503.58
N.Tharnalaya4.0040140.0010.00
L.Pollard8.011033.331.25