Scorecard

Welwyn Garden City II v Northwood Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 20 Jul 2019 at 1pm
Northwood Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Welwyn Garden City II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
12
124 (42.1 overs)
     
Matthew Hill b  S Reeve 0
Andrew Lovell st  J Laxton b J Kenny 29 3
Pat Lynch b  J Kenny 10 1
Elliot Gregg ct  J Laxton b J Kenny 1
Liam Mitchell lbw  J Kenny 3
Edward Tucker ct  G Bhalla b S Reeve 36 7
Dylan Van Der Westhuizen Not Out  25 1
Tim Mottershead ct  R Noach b J Baron 3
Will Haggar b  N Madhavan 1
Jay Patel st  J Laxton b J Baron 2
Matthew Wells st  J Laxton b J Baron 2

Northwood Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stuart Reeve8.0038219.004.75
Gurman Bhalla9.013100.003.44
Luke Eddon9.022300.002.56
James Kenny7.021343.251.86
Jonnie Baron6.111334.332.11
Nischay Madhavan3.01414.001.33

Northwood Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w  
for 10 wickets
12
80

(31.4 overs)
    
Stuart Reeve ct  T Mottershead b E Gregg 15 1
Charlie Simmonds ct  M Wells b J Patel 1
Lewis Evans lbw  E Tucker 4 1
Ross Noach b  E Gregg 3 1
Charlie Harrison b  E Tucker 4 1
Jonnie Baron ct  T Mottershead b E Gregg 12 3
James Kenny b  E Gregg 2
Luke Eddon ct  E Tucker b P Lynch 11 1
Nischay Madhavan lbw  M Wells 3
Jonny Laxton Not Out  10 2 1 3
Gurman Bhalla lbw  P Lynch 3 1

Welwyn Garden City II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Edward Tucker9.0228214.003.11
Jay Patel4.00717.001.75
Elliot Gregg9.022145.252.33
Pat Lynch5.421427.002.47
Matthew Wells4.0110110.002.50

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Jackson Jones