Scorecard

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI v Pelicans on Mon 15 Jul 2019 at 11:30
Northwood Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 9b 11lb 
for 8 wickets
30
248

(60.0 overs)
    
Sam Buckfield b H Arif 7 8 12 1 58.33
Ranjit Latchman b V Patel 42 105 74 8 56.76
Nilesh Patel ct R Frank b V Patel 63 130 111 11 56.76 1
Trishul Patel ct J Swain b V Patel 11 19 15 2 73.33
Kabir Mehrotra-Bhatia b R Khan 41 71 63 6 65.08
Jonnie Baron b V Patel 14 21 32 2 43.75
Charlie Simmonds ct J Greenwood b K Kankate 0 5 3 0
Jerry Laxton Run out  13 39 25 2 52.00
Lewis Evans Not Out  27 25 23 5 117.39 1
Nick Kenny Not Out  0 11 4 0
Amey Madkaikar   1
Akshit Rana  

Pelicans Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Frank7.013000.004.29
H Arif14.0166166.004.71
V Paxel19.0457414.253.00
K Kankate16.0548148.003.00
R Khan4.0027127.006.75

Pelicans Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 10b 4lb 
for 5 wickets
21
250 (55.4 overs)
     
A Rehman ct L Evans b A Rana 37
R Khan b N Kenny 1
J Swain ct N Patel b L Evans 17
A Harris b A Rana 2
A Arif ct A Maikaiker b L Evans 64
K Kamkate Not Out  93
A Livie Not Out  15
V Paxel  
A Fairweather  
R Frank  
J GreenWood  
A Other  

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Amey Madkaikar5.002700.005.40
Nick Kenny9.0246146.005.11
Lewis Evans16.0275237.504.69
Akshit Rana12.0429214.502.42
Jonnie Baron10.424100.003.84
Trishul Patel3.001800.006.00