Scorecard

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI v Northwood Town on Sun 19 Jul 2020 at 2:00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4w 11b 8lb 
for 3 wickets
23
214

(49.0 overs)
    
Nilesh Patel b V Patel 42 8
Trishul Patel b S Malik 11 1
Ben Sargeant Retired Not Out  105 10 1 1
Yuv Rao b Obe 10
Keith Watson Not Out  11 1
Arian Chambhare Not Out  17 1 1
Sebastian Rodgers  
Arian Rodrigo  
Ashok Rodrigo  
Jashanveer Birah  
Akshay Rana  

Northwood Town Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sajid Shafique Malik12.0142142.003.50
Rudra Shah8.013200.004.00
J Patel7.002700.003.86
V Patel9.0136218.004.00
M Mobeen6.003100.005.17
J Rich2.001200.006.00
H Shaw2.001500.007.50

Northwood Town Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 11b 5lb 
for 9 wickets
23
167 (41.0 overs)
     
J Rich ct B Sargeant b J Birah 10
T Shah b Ashok Rodrigo 66
H Shaw b J Birah 0
H Palan Run out  0
J Patel b Ashok Rodrigo 6
A Patel b Ashok Rodirgo 0
V Patel b A Rana 36
M Mobeen b A Rana 22
R Shah b T Patel 0
J Bentvelzen Not Out  0
S Malik Not Out  4

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Arian Chambhare1.20300.002.25
Jashanveer Birah9.0147223.505.22
Akshay Rana14.4246223.003.14
Ashok Rodrigo6.012137.003.50
Arian Rodrigo4.011100.002.75
Sebastian Rodgers2.001500.007.50
Nilesh Patel1.00200.002.00
Ben Sargeant2.00500.002.50
Trishul Patel1.01010.000.00