Scorecard

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI v Jesters on Sun 26 Jul 2020 at 1:00
Northwood Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
165

(46.3 overs)
    
Keith Watson b Murphy 0
Paul Foster ct Hudson b Dancey 43
Ben Sargeant lbw O'Brien 36
Sebastian Rodgers b Chak 4
Jashanveer Birah ct Chak b O'Brien 2
James Kenny b O'Brien 50
Sabarish Ganesh b Chak 4
Ross Noach lbw Mohammed 0
Kush Thakrar b Mohammed 0
Gousheeg Raviendran Not Out  23
Chirayu Shah st Hancock b Murphy 0

Jesters Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
P Berman8.011600.002.00
J Murphy8.3027213.503.18
S O'Brien10.0132310.673.20
R Dancey7.0131131.004.43
D Chak6.0226213.004.33
A Mohammed7.0027213.503.86

Jesters Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7b 4lb 
for 2 wickets
13
167 (33.2 overs)
     
R Hudson ct J Birah b S Ganesh 23
S O'Brien ct K Watson b K Thakrar 31
S Nag Not Out  43
L Harris Not Out  52
A Smith  
D Chak  
A Mohammad  
D Hancock  
R Dancey  
J Murphy  
P Berman  

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kush Thakrar9.0036136.004.00
Sabarish Ganesh13.0053153.004.08
James Kenny6.003300.005.50
Chirayu Shah3.202200.006.60
Jashanveer Birah2.001200.006.00