Scorecard

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI v NCC Super Colts on Mon 31 Aug 2020 at 13:00
Northwood Cricket Club Won by 52 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 8b 7lb 
for 10 wickets
24
168

(43.2 overs)
    
Nigel Hussey b B Sargeant 21 2 1
Richard Brooker b M Muralitharan 15 3 1
Nilesh Patel b M Muralitharan 6 1
Bob Harrison ct M Khindri b S Ganesh 3
Adrian Pearce ct C Harrison b J Kenny 39 7 1
Keith Watson ct K Mehrotra-Bhatia b S Ganesh 5 1
Trishul Patel b J Kenny 16 3
Ryan Pearce b T Pearce 12 2
Nick Kenny b J Kenny 24 3
Ram Nandiraju lbw G Bhalla 0 1
Akshay Rana Not Out  2 1

NCC Super Colts Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mughilan Muralitharan7.0121210.503.00
Tyler Pearce8.0128128.003.50
Sabaresh Ganesh9.0229214.503.22
Ben Sargeant6.0015115.002.50
James Kenny5.202739.005.06
Josh Brooker6.002500.004.17
Gurman Bhalla2.00717.003.50

NCC Super Colts Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
8
116 (35.2 overs)
     
Jashanveer Birah ct A Pearce b N Kenny 12 2
Manav Khindri b N Kenny 1
Charlie Harrison lbw R Nandiraju 19 3
Kabir Mehrotra-Bhatia ct R Brooker b A Rana 28
Gurman Bhalla b N Kenny 0
James Kenny ct A Rana b R Nandiraju 1
Ben Sargeant st K Watson b N Hussey 31 5
Tyler Pearce ct N Hussey b N Hussey 9
Sabaresh Ganesh ct R Nandiraju b N Hussey 7 1
Mughilan Muralitharan b A Rana 0
Josh Brooker Not Out  0

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ram Nandiraju12.0238219.003.17
Nick Kenny7.011936.332.71
Ryan Pearce6.012400.004.00
Nigel Hussey6.021836.003.00
Akshay Rana4.211025.002.31