Scorecard

Northwood Cricket Club 5th XI v NCC Car Park End on Sat 12 Sep 2020 at 12:30
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northwood Cricket Club 5th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
16nb 35w 3b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
55
186

(36.0 overs)
    
Arjun Riyait b A Mishra 25 4 1
Chirayu Shah ct S Hussey b B Smith 1
Arian Rodrigo ct S Hussey b A Mishra 32 5 1
Keith Wallis st S Hussey b Y Dhanjal 8 2
Tim Gallagher b A Mishra 6 1
Mandar Karnik Not Out  32 5 2 1 1
Clive Westall Run out  5 1
Dr Rob Smith Not Out  10
Sahil Jaiswal  
Ryan Pearce  
Raphael Kelion  

NCC Car Park End Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tisala Medami Tenahandi6.004700.007.83
Ben Smith8.0051151.006.38
Yashveer Dhanjal5.0025125.005.00
Aditya Mishra12.0135311.672.92
Aryan Patel5.011400.002.80

NCC Car Park End Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 13w 10b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
34
158 (43.0 overs)
     
Mike Kirman b R Pearce 9 1
Aryan Patel ct A Rayait b S Jaiswal 11
Steve Hussey b R Kelion 0
Jigar Shah b C Shah 36 6
Adrian Pearce ct & b A Rodrigo 17 4
Tisala Medami Tenahandi st M Karnik b K Wallis 36 5
Pavendip Birah ct M Karnik b C Shah 1
Steve Dickson run out (M Karnik) 1
Aditya Mishra ct M Karnik b R Kelion 5 1
Yashveer Dhanjal Not Out  1
Ben Smith Not Out  0

Northwood Cricket Club 5th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ryan Pearce9.0035135.003.89
Raphael Kelion7.021226.001.71
Clive Westall5.012400.004.80
Sahil Jaiswal6.0025125.004.17
Arian Rodrigo6.0018118.003.00
Chirayu Shah7.031226.001.71
Arjun Riyait2.00600.003.00
Tim Gallagher1.00500.005.00
Keith Wallis1.00818.008.00