Scorecard

Knebworth Park II v Northwood Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 07 May 2022 at 12pm
Northwood Cricket Club Won by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Knebworth Park II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 18w 2b 4lb 
for 8 wickets
27
168 (50.0 overs)
     
Dean Digweed lbw  T Pearce 0
Eddie Mably ct  K Watson b N Kenny 29
Asif Mahmood ct  R Nandiraju b N Hussey 28
Darren Hopcraft ct  N Hussey b R Nandiraju 38
Mark Woods ct  P Tari b N Hussey 0
G Hobbs ct  K Watson b N Kenny 6
Adam Hassall b  J Darbon 4
Ian Hildebrandt ct  T Pearce b N Hussey 26
Charlie Randall ct  D Rodgers b T Pearce 2
Touseef Tariq Not Out  8
Graham Fisher  

Northwood Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tyler Pearce10.0046223.004.60
Ram Nandiraju10.0036136.003.60
Nick Kenny10.0625212.502.50
Nigel Hussey10.031836.001.80
Daniel Rodgers5.021000.002.00
Justin Darbon5.0024124.004.80

Northwood Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
41w 3b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
45
172

(40.2 overs)
    
Daniel Rodgers ct  D Digweed b I Hildebrandt 27 5 1
Pranav Tari ct  Unsure b A Mahmood 35 5 1
Nigel Hussey b  D Hopcraft 4 1 1
Chris Sayers ct  D Digweed b D Hopcraft 16 2 1
Gousheeg Raviendran run out  (Unsure) 13 1
Keith Watson lbw  G Fisher 12 2 2
Rayon Brown Not Out  9
Tyler Pearce lbw  M Woods 3 1
Ram Nandiraju Not Out  8 1 1
Nick Kenny  
Justin Darbon  

Knebworth Park II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Randall4.002100.005.25
Touseef Tariq3.001700.005.67
Graham Fisher7.0026126.003.71
Ian Hildebrandt7.0027127.003.86
Darren Hopcraft10.0036218.003.60
Asif Mahmood5.0120120.004.00
Mark Woods4.0017117.004.25

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :