Scorecard

Northwood Cricket Club 1st XI v MCC on Wed 27 Jul 2022 at 11:30am
Northwood Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

MCC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 1w 5b 7lb 
for 2 wickets
15
255 (50.0 overs)
     
O Alsop Not Out  113 152 19 74.34
T Malde ct  T Patel b D Ishaq 0 3 0
O Palmer b  M Muralitharan 8 10 2 80.0
A Rehman Retired Not Out  100 101 19 99.01
C Yorke-Starkey Not Out  19 36 3 52.78
T Crick  
Jack Doyle  
P B Jadav  
Ben Kenny  
Matt Lowen  
Matt P Hannon  

Northwood Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Danyaal Ishaq5.0225125.005.00
Mughilan Muralitharan13.0137137.002.85
Sabarish Ganesh13.007300.005.62
Nick Kenny6.002800.004.67
Ben Sargeant9.005600.006.22
James Kenny4.002400.006.00

Northwood Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 3w 6b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
16
114

(48.5 overs)
    
James Kenny b  J Doyle 24 61 3 39.34
Chris Sayers lbw  C Yorke-Starkey 5 6 1 83.33
Gousheeg Raviendran ct  O Alsop b J Doyle 21 63 4 33.33
Sebastian Rodgers ct  T Crick b O Palmer 9 17 1 52.94
Kevon Ganga b  O Palmer 2 4 50.0
Ben Sargeant ct  M P Hannon b O Palmer 13 58 2 22.41
Jashanveer Birah ct  O Alsop b O Palmer 4 11 1 36.36
Trishul Patel lbw  O Palmer 4 4 1 100 1
Mughilan Muralitharan b  J Doyle 10 56 1 17.86
Sabarish Ganesh b  T Crick 4 15 1 26.67
Nick Kenny Not Out  2 3 66.67

MCC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T Crick13.0237137.002.85
O Palmer13.032955.802.23
Jack Doyle15.591635.331.01

  • Umpire :
    Michael Rueth
  • Scorer :
    Alan Kay