Scorecard

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI v SKLP on Sun 11 Jul 2021 at 1pm
Northwood Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 14w 3b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
21
130

(42.3 overs)
    
Chirayu Shah b  Dayan Amba 33 50 6 66.00
Aryan Patel ct Unsure b Daylan Patel 2 19 10.53
Nilesh Patel ct  Nihal Halai b Abhishek Panchani 32 69 4 46.38 1
Arjun Riyait ct Unsure b Abhishek Panchani 3 24 12.50
Neel Ghai st Kalpesh Vekariya b Hasmukh Vekaria 6 22 27.27
Aryan Vadher ct Kalpesh Vekariya b Hasmukh Vekaria 6 13 1 46.15 1
Jatin Karia b Yash Halai 6 13 1 46.15 1
Adi Soundalgekar b Hasmukh Vekaria 4 15 26.67
Ram Nandiraju ct  Hasmukh Vekaria b Daylan Patel 18 29 4 62.07 1
Arjun Karia b Hasmukh Vekaria 0
Vishwadrik Kashyapa Bowled  1 7 14.29

SKLP Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daylan Patel8.3228214.003.29
Kalpesh Vekariya5.02800.001.60
Dayan Amba6.0028128.004.67
Vijval Vekariya4.011700.004.25
Shay Hirani6.001700.002.83
Abhishek Panchani5.001334.332.60
Hasmukh Vekaria3.01230.670.67
Yash Halai5.0213113.002.60

SKLP Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
114 (41.0 overs)
     
Vaidik Pindolia ct Nilesh Patel b Ram Nandiraju 13
Ricki Halai b Vishwadrik Kashyapa 27
Nihal Halaiā€  b Nilesh Patel 21
Dayan Amba run out  Ram Nandiraju 4
Hasmukh Vekaria ct b A Vadher b Ram Nandiraju 19
Daylan Patel* b N Patel 6 1
Vijval Vekariya b Vishwadrik Kashyapa 7
Shay Hirani run out J Karia 4
Abhishek Panchani Run out  6
Kalpesh Vekariya Not Out  3
Yash Halai run out C Shah 0

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ram Nandiraju18.0925212.501.39
Adi Soundalgekar5.002500.005.00
Vishwadrik Kashyapa9.0134134.003.78
Nilesh Patel9.0231215.503.44