Scorecard

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI v Trini Limers on Sun 22 Aug 2021 at 1pm
Match was Abandoned due to rain

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
12w 2b 5lb 
for 9 wickets
19
166

(25.0 overs)
    
Nilesh Patel ct Unsure b A Herai 44 6 1
Chirayu Shah ct wkt b Deanroy 18
Chaminda Thiththalapitige ct wkt b Andy C 58 8
Yuv Rao Lbw  0
Sunil Ramachandran ct S Herai 13 1
Aryan Patel ct Unsure b S Herai 0
Nigel Hussey Run out  9 1
Jashanveer Birah b R Brown 2
Adi Soundalgekar Not Out  2
Rafi Kelion b R Brown 0
Rafi Kelion  

Trini Limers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andy C5.0019119.003.80
Andre3.002200.007.33
Dwight3.002800.009.33
Brandon2.002900.0014.50
Shammi5.002237.334.40
Arun4.0024124.006.00
Rayon3.001500.005.00

Trini Limers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w  
for 2 wickets
2
81 (14.5 overs)
     
Dwight b N Hussey 18
Colin Not Out  55
Arun lbw N Hussey 0
Rayon Not Out  6
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jashanveer Birah2.001500.007.50
Rafi Kelion5.002100.004.20
Sunil Ramachandran3.501500.003.91
Nigel Hussey4.0020210.005.00
Adi Soundalgekar1.001500.0015.00