Scorecard

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI v NCC Seniors on Mon 30 Aug 2021 at 1pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

NCC Seniors Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 20w 8b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
30
243 (42.0 overs)
     
Nigel Hussey b  T Pearce 12 2
Pavendip Birah b  S Ganesh 0
Pranav Tari ct  C Harrison b T Pearce 0
Bob Harrison lbw  A Karia 33 6
Stuart Reeve ct  R Pearce b S Ganesh 108 11 5
Ganesh Ramachandran run out  (T Pearce) 1
Jatin Karia lbw  B Sergeant 4 1
Adrian Pearce Not Out  52 8
Jigar Shah Not Out  2
Jayesh Modi  
Ram Nandiraju  

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tyler Pearce10.0152226.005.20
Sabarish Ganesh7.2223211.503.14
Arjun Karia7.0038138.005.43
Ben Sargeant7.0039139.005.57
Charlie Moore8.006700.008.38
James Kenny2.001200.006.00
Chirayu Shah0.40200.003.00

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 7w 10b  
for 3 wickets
21
223

(44.0 overs)
    
Chirayu Shah ct  P Birah b J Modi 7 1
Ryan Pearce Not Out  81 8 1
Jashanveer Birah b  J Modi 4 1
James Kenny st  S Reeve b J Modi 23 4
Charlie Harrison Not Out  81 12 1
Kabir Mehrotra-Bhatia  
Ben Sargeant  
Charlie Moore  
Tyler Pearce   1
Sabarish Ganesh  
Arjun Karia  

NCC Seniors Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jayesh Modi18.0469323.003.83
Jatin Karia6.031200.002.00
Pranav Tari8.011400.001.75
Jigar Shah4.003400.008.50
Pavendip Birah4.003700.009.25
Ganesh Ramachandran2.002700.0013.50
Nigel Hussey2.001400.007.00