Scorecard

Markyate v Northwood Cricket Club 4th XI on Sat 09 Jun 2018 at 1pm
Northwood Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Markyate Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
240 (40.0 overs)
     
Powel run out  T Pearce 47
Yasir b  T Pearce 21
Neal b  T Pearce 6
Raza Shah b  Humpreys 60
K Khan b  R Pearce 28
S Bukari b  R Pearce 10
N Gulfaraz Not Out  20
D Haider Not Out  1
   
   
   

Northwood Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A.N. Other8.0221121.002.63
Rahul Chikhliwala8.015700.007.13
Jerry Laxton8.022500.003.12
Tyler Pearce8.0050225.006.25
Ryan Pearce8.0066233.008.25

Northwood Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 24w 3b 5lb 
for 7 wickets
39
146

(40.0 overs)
    
Adrian Pearce b  Khan 7
Arjun Riyait b  Raja 6
Prashant Deshpande ct  unsure b Baker 15 2
Tom Bennett ct  unsure b Bukhari 25 3
A.N. Other ct  unsure b Bukhari 13
Chris Watson b  unsure 7
Jerry Laxton ct  unsure Gulfarki 10 2
Tyler Pearce Not Out  21 1 1
Rahul Chikhliwala Not Out  7 1
Ryan Pearce  
A.N. Other  

Markyate Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
W Bakeri8.05616.000.75
Gulferez7.0024124.003.43
N Khan4.0016116.004.00
Y Roja5.0019119.003.80
F Bukhari7.0027213.503.86
D Haider5.0119119.003.80
C O Hall4.002800.007.00