Scorecard

Northwood Cricket Club 3rd XI v Rickmansworth III on Sat 12 Jun 2021 at 12pm
Northwood Cricket Club Lost by 10 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Rickmansworth III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
16w 19b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
38
196 (45.0 overs)
     
Gaurav Manocha ct  J Brooker b J Birah 13
Danyal Mahmood ct  T Patel b C Thiththalapitige 42
Lekshay Desai ct  C Thiththalapitige b J Birah 1
Bilal Hassan lbw  J Birah 2
Adeel Usman Not Out  73
Vishal Kottalgi  
Waheed Mahroof b  C Thiththalapitige 4
Mohammed Asim Butt b  K Shetty 15
Yash Ruparelia b  T Patel 0
Hanuman Nallapati run out  (J Brooker) 3
Callum Watson-Humphrey ct  R Brooker b T Patel 1

Northwood Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Josh Brooker9.042900.003.22
Jashanveer Birah7.012638.673.71
Anthony De Sliva9.042300.002.56
Chaminda Thiththalapitige9.0046223.005.11
Kiran Shetty6.0018118.003.00
Trishul Patel5.0033216.506.60

Northwood Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 7w 15b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
28
186

(45.0 overs)
    
Richard Mackey lbw  D Mahmood 3
Jean Van Der Berg ct  Unsure b C Watson-Humphrey 70 9
Richard Brooker ct  Unsure b M Asim Butt 48 5 1 1
Trishul Patel lbw  M Asim Butt 0 1
Bhavic Amin ct  Unsure b M Asim Butt 6
Kiran Shetty b  M Asim Butt 0
Chaminda Thiththalapitige ct  Unsure b Y Ruparelia 11 2 1
Indran Rajah lbw  M Asim Butt 7
Anthony De Sliva Not Out  10
Jashanveer Birah b  Y Ruparelia 0
Josh Brooker Not Out  3 1 1

Rickmansworth III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Danyal Mahmood9.0041141.004.56
Lekshay Desai5.001800.003.60
Hanuman Nallapati4.001700.004.25
Adeel Usman2.00800.004.00
Callum Watson-Humphrey9.0028128.003.11
Yash Ruparelia5.0023211.504.60
Mohammed Asim Butt9.012555.002.78
Waheed Mahroof2.00900.004.50