Scorecard

Island Bakeries v Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI on Tue 15 Jun 2021 at 2pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
18w 2lb 
for 7 wickets
20
166

(41.0 overs)
    
Richard Mackey ct B Stafford b A Abraham 12 1
Nigel Hussey ct I Simmonds b A Abraham 20 2
Pranav Tari ct I Simmonds b A Abraham 68 7 1
Mike Kirman b M Stafford 19 2
Keith Watson b M Stafford 5 1 1
Phillip Tubb st I Simmonds b N Rudd 5
Stuart Reeve Not Out  12
Richard Brooker lbw A Abraham 0 2
Hanif Moledina Not Out  5
Josh Brooker  
Martin Mendelssohn  

Island Bakeries Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Tuckwell6.021500.002.50
Aaron Abraham9.003649.004.00
Richard Jones-Evans5.02900.001.80
Alan Marriott6.012200.003.67
Matt Stafford7.001929.502.71
Geoff Smith6.003200.005.33
Nick Rudd2.0018118.009.00

Island Bakeries Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 5b 6lb 
for 9 wickets
16
117 (43.0 overs)
     
Bill Stafford b P Tubb 17
Tom Wells lbw N Hussey 0
Tony Cook ct K Watson b N Hussey 33 6
Nick Rudd b P Tubb 10 2
Mark Tuckwell ct R Brooker b M Mendelsshon 33 4
Ian Simmonds b P Tubb 7
Geoff Smith ct R Brooker b P Tubb 0
Matt Stafford ct P Tari b P Tubb 1
Richard Jones-Evans b N Hussey 0
Aaron Abraham Not Out  0
Alan Marriott Not Out  0

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Josh Brooker7.001100.001.57
Nigel Hussey15.0442314.002.80
Pranav Tari6.02800.001.33
Stuart Reeve4.001000.002.50
Phillip Tubb7.021653.202.29
Martin Mendelssohn4.0029129.007.25