Scorecard

Northwood Cricket Club 3rd XI v Northwood Town III on Sat 04 Jun 2022 at 1pm
Northwood Cricket Club Won by 19 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northwood Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10w 14b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
26
180

(40.0 overs)
    
Saurabh Suri ct Unsure b K Puwar 39 6 1
Trishul Patel b A Joshi 2
Nilesh Patel b G Thomas 13 2 1
Raza Jaura ct P Tailor b K Puwar 22 3 1
Khurram Rana ct R Cherian b R Cherian 27 5
Morne Ackerman ct Unsure b K Puwar 0 1 1
Jatin Karia ct Unsure b A Joshi 5 1
Vikas Patel run out  (Unsure) 31 4 1
Josh Brooker b S Pradhan 0
Zach Brooker Not Out  10
Arjun Karia  

Northwood Town III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Abhey Joshi6.0027213.504.50
Henry Myring6.002400.004.00
Geevarghese Thomas8.0123123.002.88
Krunal Puwar8.0133311.004.13
Saras Pradhan6.0127127.004.50
Roney Cherian6.0026126.004.33

Northwood Town III Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 12w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
26
161 (37.0 overs)
     
Inshal Javaid lbw R Jaura 18 4
Saras Pradhan lbw N Patel 6
Pradip Pandey b Z Brooker 14 3
Bijendra Vaghela b R Jaura 9 2
Hardik Nakum run out  (M Ackerman) 29 4 1
Roney Cherian ct N Patel b Z Brooker 2
Krunal Puwar ct M Ackerman b N Patel 10 1
Geevarghese Thomas lbw V Patel 2
Abhey Joshi ct S Suri b J Brooker 3
Henry Myring Not Out  7 1
Prakash Tailor ct V Patel b Z Brooker 31 7

Northwood Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Josh Brooker3.0023123.007.67
Vikas Patel8.0217117.002.13
Nilesh Patel8.0222211.002.75
Raza Jaura8.0126213.003.25
Saurabh Suri2.00600.003.00
Zach Brooker6.0030310.005.00
Jatin Karia2.002000.0010.00