Scorecard

Little Marlow v Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI on Sun 17 Apr 2022 at 1:00
Northwood Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Little Marlow Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4b  
for 10 wickets
6
116 (35.0 overs)
     
J Mans ct  S Reeve b V Patel 23
D Reddy ct  G Bhalla b V Patel 19
N Krishna lbw  A Rana 6
V Islam ct  J Karia b T Patel 0
S Pavan ct  J Karia b V Patel 0
S Saji ct  S Reeve b J Brooker 9
Kehandra Not Out  11
G Sridhana ct  B Sergeant b G Bhalla 7
J Kiran b  A Rana 7
H Dickson b  A Rana 7
Bashiyar b  A Rana 4

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gurman Bhalla7.0018118.002.57
Josh Brooker7.0031131.004.43
Akshay Rana5.001133.672.20
Vikas Patel4.011243.003.00
Trishul Patel6.0314114.002.33
Jatin Karia4.002000.005.00
Ben Sargeant1.00100.001.00

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8w  
for 1 wickets
8
119

(21.0 overs)
    
Stuart Reeve Not Out  50 6 1 2
Ben Sargeant ct  Unsure b V Idam 47 5 1 1
Trishul Patel Not Out  11 1
Arjun Riyait  
Akshay Rana  
Jatin Karia   2
Josh Brooker  
Keith Watson  
Vikas Patel  
Gurman Bhalla   1
Nilesh Patel  

Little Marlow Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
H Dickson3.002700.009.00
J Kiran4.001500.003.75
V Islam6.0122122.003.67
S Pavan3.001800.006.00
S Saji1.001300.0013.00
N Krishan1.001100.0011.00
D Reddy2.00600.003.00
Bashiyar1.00600.006.00