Scorecard

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI v Paddington on Sun 09 Jun 2019 at 2:00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Paddington Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
265 (40.0 overs)
     
Khurram ct  K Watson b G Bhalla 8
Jazz run out  J Birah 1
Khalid st  K Watson b I Munir 89
Shiv b  R Chikhliwala 4
Danish b  J Brooker 29
Ali Retired Not Out  69
Awais b  A Rana 1
Amit b  A Rana 0
Wasi ct  N Hussey b I Munir 2
Sadiq Not Out  32
Fahad st  K Watson b N Hussey 2

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gurman Bhalla7.0044144.006.29
Rahul Chikhliwala6.2028128.004.42
Ben Sargeant3.001800.006.00
Josh Brooker6.0036136.006.00
Jashanveer Birah5.002900.005.80
Akshit Rana7.0059229.508.43
Irfan Munir4.0034217.008.50
Nigel Hussey0.20010.000.00

Northwood Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
216

(0.0 overs)
    
Nigel Hussey ct  & b Farad 48 5 1 1
Trishul Patel b  Danish 0
Ben Sargeant Not Out  68 7
Richard Brooker ct  unsure b Jazz 45 7 1
Gurman Bhalla Not Out  42 8
Irfan Munir  
Jashanveer Birah   1
Josh Brooker  
Akshit Rana  
Keith Watson  
Rahul Chikhliwala  

Paddington Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Wasi9.014600.005.11
Danish6.0310110.001.67
Farad6.0033133.005.50
Amit7.003900.005.57
Sadiq6.005400.009.00
Jazz7.0033133.004.71